US Flag TUESDAY, MAY 11, 2021
IMAGE: "Sawtooth National Forest - Stanley, Idaho"

UNITED STATES COURTS

District of Idaho

Clerk of Court Stephen W. Kenyon

Public 1 New
U.S. Courts District of Idaho Seal
Coronavirus (COVID-19) Court Operations (1304)

The United States District and Bankruptcy Courts for the District of Idaho as well as Probation and Pretrial announce operating with reduced staff.  For full details and pro se email filing links, please visit the COVID-19 Information section of this website. 


Anyone who is experiencing COVID like symptoms or who has tested positive for COVID within the last 14 days must report this to the Court Security Officers at the entrance to any courthouse. Masks are required of all visitors and must be worn at all times while in the courthouse, this includes in court. All staff are required to wear masks while in public spaces at the courthouse.
Boise
Current Stage: III
Courthouse: Open
Clerks Office: Open
Gatherings: Max 50 People
Coeur d'Alene
Current Stage: III
Courthouse: Open
Clerks Office: Open
Gatherings: Max 50 People
Pocatello
Current Stage: III
Courthouse: Open
Clerks Office: Open
Gatherings: Max 50 People
United States District & Bankruptcy Courts
Local Rules Committees
District Court - Advisory Committee

Per General Order 387, the following individuals are appointed members of the District Court Advisory Committee on Local Rules to serve until further Order of the Court:

Chief U.S. District Judge David C. Nye
U.S. District Judge B. Lynn Winmill
Chief U.S. Magistrate Judge Ronald E. Bush
U.S. Magistrate Judge Candy W. Dale (chair)
 
South: East: North:
Dave Comstock John Bailey Peter Erbland
Lynette Davis Don Carey Sonyalee Nutsch
Erika Birch Gary Cooper Mike Ramsden
James Schaefer Howard Burnett April Linscott
Jordan Heller Paul Echo Hawk  
Debora Kristensen Grasham    
Jim Martin Court Staff Academia:
Yvonne Dunbar Stephen Kenyon (U of I College of Law)
Wm. Breck Seiniger, Jr. Jeff Severson Jessica Gunder
Gregory C. Tollefson    
Nick Woychick Chambers' Staff  
Dana Herberholz Kirsten Wallace  
Erik Stidham Bennett Briggs  
Kyle Cole Marci Smith  
     
Ex-Officio Members:    
(Lawyer Representatives)    
DeAnne Casperson    
Alex Caval    
Katie Ball    
Christopher Pooser (9th Cir.)    
     

 

 

Bankruptcy Court - Advisory Committee

Per General Order 380, the following individuals are appointed to serve on the Bankruptcy Court Advisory Committee on December 14, 2020 until further ordered by the Court:

Matthew T. Christensen, Chair
Heidi E. Buck Morrison
Amber N. Dina
Tecla E. Druffel
Gary L. Rainsdon
Paul Ross
Brent Wilson
Barry Zimmerman
Jason R. Naess, Ex-officio
Bankruptcy Law Clerks, Ex-officio
 

Your browser is Navigator .0 running on using the IP of (3.236.122.9)
Glossary of Legal Terms | Privacy Policy